Post by TennisHack on Jun 17, 2007 15:35:48 GMT -5
International Women's Open
Eastbourne, England
June 16-23, 2007
Tier II/$600,000
Surface: Grass/Outdoors
Main Draw Singles:
(1) Justine Henin (BEL) vs BYE
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs (LL) Jill Craybas (USA)
(WC) Anne Keothavong (GBR) vs (Q) Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs (5) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
(4) Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs BYE
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) vs (Q) Katie O'Brien (GBR)
(WC) Alicia Molik (AUS) vs (WC) Melanie South (GBR)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs (8) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
(9) Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)
BYE vs (3) Nadia Petrova (RUS)
(6) Shahar Peer (ISR) vs (Q) Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
(Q) Aiko Nakamura (JPN) vs Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) vs Mara Santangelo (ITA)
BYE vs (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
**(LL) Jill Craybas (USA) replaces (7) Na Li (CHN), who withdrew with a rib injury
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur (USA/AUS) vs Chunmei Ji/Shengnan Sun (CHN/CHN)
Jill Craybas/Agnieszka Radwanska (USA/POL) vs Laura Granville/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE)
(4) Alicia Molik/Mara Santangelo (AUS/ITA) vs Nathalie Dechy/Tiantian Sun (FRA/CHN)
(WC) Claire Curran/Anne Keothavong (GBR/GBR) vs Maria Kirilenko/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS/RUS)
Eva Birnerova/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (CZE/GER) vs Vera Dushevina/Ai Sugiyama (RUS/JPN)
Tathiana Garbin/Shahar Peer (ITA/ISR) vs (3) Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS)
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska (POL/POL) vs Jarmila Gajdosova/Akiko Morigami (SVK/JPN)
Bethanie Mattek/Bryanne Stewart (USA/AUS) vs (2) Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/RSA)
Eastbourne, England
June 16-23, 2007
Tier II/$600,000
Surface: Grass/Outdoors
Main Draw Singles:
(1) Justine Henin (BEL) vs BYE
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs (LL) Jill Craybas (USA)
(WC) Anne Keothavong (GBR) vs (Q) Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs (5) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
(4) Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs BYE
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) vs (Q) Katie O'Brien (GBR)
(WC) Alicia Molik (AUS) vs (WC) Melanie South (GBR)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs (8) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
(9) Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) vs Akiko Morigami (JPN)
BYE vs (3) Nadia Petrova (RUS)
(6) Shahar Peer (ISR) vs (Q) Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
(Q) Aiko Nakamura (JPN) vs Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) vs Mara Santangelo (ITA)
BYE vs (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
**(LL) Jill Craybas (USA) replaces (7) Na Li (CHN), who withdrew with a rib injury
Main Draw Doubles:
(1) Lisa Raymond/Samantha Stosur (USA/AUS) vs Chunmei Ji/Shengnan Sun (CHN/CHN)
Jill Craybas/Agnieszka Radwanska (USA/POL) vs Laura Granville/Vladimira Uhlirova (USA/CZE)
(4) Alicia Molik/Mara Santangelo (AUS/ITA) vs Nathalie Dechy/Tiantian Sun (FRA/CHN)
(WC) Claire Curran/Anne Keothavong (GBR/GBR) vs Maria Kirilenko/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS/RUS)
Eva Birnerova/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (CZE/GER) vs Vera Dushevina/Ai Sugiyama (RUS/JPN)
Tathiana Garbin/Shahar Peer (ITA/ISR) vs (3) Kveta Peschke/Rennae Stubbs (CZE/AUS)
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska (POL/POL) vs Jarmila Gajdosova/Akiko Morigami (SVK/JPN)
Bethanie Mattek/Bryanne Stewart (USA/AUS) vs (2) Cara Black/Liezel Huber (ZIM/RSA)